JULY  
       
Saturday 7/1 Groove Pirates 7:00
Sunday 7/2 Exacta 5:00
Monday 7/3 Rev & Bif 7:00
Tuesday  7/4 Lone Star Blues 4:00
Tuesday  7/4 Hot Flash 8:00
Thursday 7/6 Open Mic 7:00
Friday 7/7 Southport Johnnie & the Bizness 7:00
Saturday 7/8 Stephen Gossin Band 8:00
Sunday 7/9 Jim Lord 5:00
Thursday 7/13 Open Mic 7:00
Friday 7/14 Barefoot Steve & the Flip Flops 7:00
Saturday 7/15 Trifecta 8:00
Sunday 7/16 Kris Ferris 5:00
Thursday 7/20 Open Mic w/ Ben White 7:00
Friday 7/21 Dos Eddies 7:00
Saturday 7/22 Christine Martinez Band 8:00
Sunday 7/23 2+2 Randy & Peggy 5:00
Thursday 7/27 Open Mic w/ Randy Sadewater 7:00
Friday 7/28 Island Fever 7:00
Saturday 7/29 Crank Case & the Oilers 7:00
Sunday 7/30 Jackson Howard 5:00
       
    August  
       
Wednesday 8/2 80's Dance Party w/ DJ Tim Holland 7:00
Thursday 8/3 Open Mic w/ John Tatum & Spence Hayden 7:00
Friday 8/4 Exacta 7:00
Saturday 8/5 Fratero Soul 8:00
Sunday 8/6 Soul-R-Fusion 5:00
Wednesday 8/9 Karaoke w/ DJ Tim Holland 7:00
Thursday 8/10 Open Mic w/ Susan & Jimmy Locke 7:00
Friday 8/11 Jamie & Christine  7:00
Saturday 8/12 Groove Pirates 8:00
Sunday 8/13 Randy Sadewater 5:00
Wednesday 8/16 Beach Dance Party w/ DJ Tim Holland 7:00
Thursday 8/17 Open Mic w/ Guest Host John Rogers 7:00
Friday 8/18 Bonnie Allyn Band 7:00
Saturday 8/19 Trifecta 8:00
Sunday 8/20 Rev & Bif 5:00
Wednesday 8/23 Line Dance Party w/ DJ Tim Holland 7:00
Thursday 8/24 Open Mic w/ Guest Host Shawn Duncan 7:00
Friday 8/25 Lone Star Blues 7:00
Saturday 8/26 Christine Martinez Band 8:00
Sunday 8/27 Stoney Creek 5:00
Wednesday 8/30 Karaoke w/ DJ Tim Holland 7:00
Thursday 8/31 All Acoustic Songwriters Open Mic w/ Jamie Hoover 7:00
       
    September  
       
Friday 9/1 Rev  
Saturday 9/2 Hot Flash  
Sunday 9/3 2+2 Randy & Peggy 5:00
Monday 9/4 The Blues Kings 4:00
Wednesday   DJ Tim Holland  
Thursday 9/7 Open Mic 7:00
Friday 9/8 Dos Eddies 7:00
Saturday 9/9 Tammy's Tangent 8:00
Sunday 9/10 Kris Ferris 5:00
Wednesday   DJ Tim Holland  
Thursday 9/14 Open Mic 7:00
Friday 9/15 Exacta 7:00
Saturday 9/16 Christine Martinez Band  8:00
Sunday 9/17 Soul-R-Fusion 5:00
Wednesday   DJ Tim Holland  
Thursday 9/21 Open Mic 7:00
Friday 9/22 Bluegrass & Blues Review 7:00
Saturday 9/23 Crank Case & the Oilers 8:00
Sunday 9/24 Randy Sadewater 5:00
Wednesday   DJ Tim Holland  
Thursday 9/28 Open Mic 7:00
Friday 9/29 Barefoot Steve & the Flip Flops 7:00
Saturday 9/30 Trifecta 8:00
       
    October  
       
Thursday 10/5 Open Mic  
Friday 10/6 Lone Star Blues  
Saturday 10/7 Groove Pirates  
Thursday 10/12 Open Mic  
Friday 10/13 Rev & Bif  
Saturday 10/14 Fratero Soul  
Thursday 10/19 Open Mic  
Friday 10/20 Dos Eddies  
Saturday 10/21 Tammy's Tangent  
Thursday 10/26 Open Mic  
Friday 10/27 Soul-R-Fusion  
Saturday 10/28 Christine Martinez Band  
Thursday 11/2 Open Mic  
Friday 11/3 TBA  Bif?
Saturday 11/4 Southport Johnnie & the Bizness  
Thursday 11/9 Open Mic  
Friday 11/10  TBA  
Saturday 11/11 Trifecta  
Thursday 11/16 Open Mic  
Friday 11/17  TBA  
Saturday 11/18  TBA Dennis Walton Band
Thursday 11/23 Thanksgiving  
Friday 11/24  TBA  
Saturday 11/25 Crank Case & the Oilers  
Thursday 11/30 Open Mic  
       
       
       
Friday 12/1 Rev & Bif  
Saturday 12/2 Christine Martinez Band  
Thursday 12/7 Open Mic  
Friday 12/8  TBA  
Saturday 12/9 Southport Johnnie & the Bizness  
Thursday 12/14 Open Mic  
Friday 12/15  TBA  
Saturday 12/16  TBA  
Thursday 12/21 Open Mic  
Friday 12/22  TBA  
Saturday 12/23  TBA  
Thursday 12/28 Open Mic  
Friday 12/29  TBA  
Saturday 12/30  TBA  

ADDRESS

Yacht Basin Eatery

122 Yacht Basin Drive

Southport, NC 28461

GET IN TOUCH

910.363.4108

For general information or our catering services please call

SPRING HOURS (3)

 

Hours

Sunday  11:00 am - 8:00 pm w/Live Music 

Monday 11:00 am - 8:00 pm

Tuesday 11:00 am - 8:00 pm

Wednesday 11:00 am - 8:00 pm

Thursday 11:00 am - 10:00 pm w/ Live Music 

Friday & Saturday   11:00 am - 11:00 pm w/ Live Music